2016 Primary Election Guide

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

  • Hillary Clinton

UNITED STATES SENATE

  • Kamala Harris

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

  • Congressional District 07: Ami Bera (D)
  • Congressional District 10: Michael Eggman (D)
  • Congressional District 13: Barbara Lee (D)
  • Congressional District 17: Mike Honda (D)
  • Congressional District 20: Jimmy Panetta (D)
  • Congressional District 21: No Endorsement
  • Congressional District 24: Salud Carbajal (D)
  • Congressional District 25: Brian Caforio (D)
  • Congressional District 26: Julia Brownley (D)
  • Congressional District 46: Joe Dunn (D)
  • Congressional District 44: Isadore Hall (D)

STATE SENATE

  • Senate District 03: Mariko Yamada (D)
  • Senate District 05: Cathleen Galgiani (D)S
  • Senate District 09: Sandré Swanson (D) & Nancy Skinner (D)
  • Senate District 11: Jane Kim (D)
  • Senate District 13: Jerry Hill (D)
  • Senate District 15: Jim Beall (D)
  • Senate District 17: William Monning (D)
  • Senate District 19: Hannah-Beth Jackson (D)
  • Senate District 21: Jonathon Ervin (D)
  • Senate District 25: Anthony Portantino (D)
  • Senate District 27: Henry Stern (D)
  • Senate District 29: Sukhee Kang (D)
  • Senate District 31: Richard Roth (D)
  • Senate District 33: Ricardo Lara (D)
  • Senate District 35: Steven Bradford (D)
  • Senate District 39: Toni Atkins (D)

STATE ASSEMBLY

  • Assembly District 02: Jim Wood (D)
  • Assembly District 04: Don Saylor (D)
  • Assembly District 07: Kevin McCarty (D)
  • Assembly District 08: Ken Cooley (D)
  • Assembly District 09: Jim Cooper (D)
  • Assembly District 10: Marc Levine (D)
  • Assembly District 11: Jim Frazier (D)
  • Assembly District 12: Virginia Madueño (D)
  • Assembly District 14: Mae Torlakson (D)
  • Assembly District 15: Tony Thurmond (D)
  • Assembly District 16: Cheryl Cook‐Kallio (D)
  • Assembly District 17: David Chiu (D)
  • Assembly District 18: Rob Bonta (D)
  • Assembly District 19: Phil Ting (D)
  • Assembly District 20: Bill Quirk (D)
  • Assembly District 22: Kevin Mullin (D)
  • Assembly District 24: No Endorsement
  • Assembly District 25: Kansen Chu (D)
  • Assembly District 27: Ash Kalra (D)
  • Assembly District 28: Evan Low (D)
  • Assembly District 29: Mark Stone (D)
  • Assembly District 30: No Endorsement
  • Assembly District 31: Joaquin Arambula (D)
  • Assembly District 32: Rudy Salas (D)
  • Assembly District 36: Darren Parker (D)
  • Assembly District 37: Monique Limón (D)
  • Assembly District 39: Patty Lopez (D)
  • Assembly District 40: No Endorsement
  • Assembly District 41: Chris Holden (D)
  • Assembly District 43: Ardy Kassakhian (D)
  • Assembly District 44: Jacqui Irwin (D)
  • Assembly District 45: Matt Dababneh (D)
  • Assembly District 46: Adrin Nazarian (D)
  • Assembly District 47: Eloise Gomez Reyes (D)
  • Assembly District 48: Brian Urias (D)
  • Assembly District 49: Ed Chau (D)
  • Assembly District 50: Richard Bloom (D)
  • Assembly District 51: Jimmy Gomez (D)
  • Assembly District 52: Freddie Rodriguez (D)
  • Assembly District 53: Miguel Santiago (D)
  • Assembly District 54: Sebastian Ridley‐Thomas (D)
  • Assembly District 56: Eduardo Garcia (D)
  • Assembly District 57: Ian Calderon (D)
  • Assembly District 58: Cristina Garcia (D)
  • Assembly District 59: Reggie Jones‐Sawyer
  • Assembly District 60: Eric Linder (R)
  • Assembly District 61: Jose Medina (D)
  • Assembly District 62: Autumn Burke (D)
  • Assembly District 63: Anthony Rendon (D)
  • Assembly District 64: Mike Gipson (D)
  • Assembly District 65: Sharon Quirk-Silva (D)
  • Assembly District 66: Al Muratsuchi (D)
  • Assembly District 70: Patrick O’Donnell
  • Assembly District 78: Todd Gloria (D)
  • Assembly District 79: Shirley Weber (D)
  • Assembly District 80: Lorena Gonzalez (D)

Comments are closed.