2018 Endorsements

This year we have the opportunity to tackle structural racism, advance economic justice, stand up for immigrant rights and move California forward on environmental justice.

We will achieve this by electing candidates who stand with working people and voting for ballot measures that support our agenda. In California we are 700,000 members strong and together we are Unstoppable.

Here’s our agenda to win for working people:

Constitutional Offices

  • California Governor: Gavin Newsom
  • California Lt. Governor: Ed Hernandez
  • California Attorney General: Xavier Becerra
  • California Secretary of State: Alex Padilla
  • California Treasurer: Fiona Ma
  • California Controller: Betty Yee
  • California Insurance Commissioner: Ricardo Lara
  • California Superintendent of Public Instruction: Tony Thurmond
  • California Board of Equalization, District 2: No Endorsement
  • California Board of Equalization, District 3: Scott Svonkin

Ballot Measures

  • The Fair Pricing for Dialysis Act (Support)

U.S. Senate

  • U.S. Senate: Kevin de León

U.S. Congress

  • U.S. Congress District 3: John Garamendi
  • U.S. Congress District 7: Ami Bera
  • U.S. Congress District 9: Jerry McNerney
  • U.S. Congress District 10: Virginia Madueño
  • U.S. Congress District 12: Nancy Pelosi
  • U.S. Congress District 13: Barbara Lee
  • U.S. Congress District 14: Jackie Speier
  • U.S. Congress District 15: Eric Swalwell
  • U.S. Congress District 17: Ro Khanna
  • U.S. Congress District 18: Ana Eshoo
  • U.S. Congress District 19: Zoe Lofgren
  • U.S. Congress District 20: Jimmy Panetta
  • U.S. Congress District 21: TJ Cox
  • U.S. Congress District 22: Andrew Janz
  • U.S. Congress District 24: Salud Carbajal
  • U.S. Congress District 25: No Endorsement
  • U.S. Congress District 26: Julia Brownley
  • U.S. Congress District 27: Judy Chu
  • U.S. Congress District 28: Adam Schiff
  • U.S. Congress District 29: Tony Cardenas
  • U.S. Congress District 30: Brad Sherman
  • U.S. Congress District 33: Ted Leiu
  • U.S. Congress District 34: Jimmy Gomez
  • U.S. Congress District 35: Norma Torres
  • U.S. Congress District 36: Raul Ruiz
  • U.S. Congress District 37: Karen Bass
  • U.S. Congress District 38: Linda Sanchez
  • U.S. Congress District 39: Gil Cisneros
  • U.S. Congress District 40: Lucille Roybal-Allard
  • U.S. Congress District 41: Mark Takano
  • U.S. Congress District 43: Maxine Waters
  • U.S. Congress District 44: Nanette Barragan
  • U.S. Congress District 45: No Endorsement
  • U.S. Congress District 48: Dr. Hans Keirstead
  • U.S. Congress District 49: No Endorsement
  • U.S. Congress District 50: Ammar Campa-Najjar
  • U.S. Congress District 51: Juan Vargas

California State Senate

  • California State Senate District 6: Richard Pan
  • California State Senate District 10: Bob Wieckowski
  • California State Senate District 12: Ana Caballero
  • California State Senate District 14: No Endorsement
  • California State Senate District 18: Bob Hertzberg
  • California State Senate District 20: Connie Leyva
  • California State Senate District 22: Mike Eng
  • California State Senate District 24: Maria Elena Durazo
  • California State Senate District 30: Holly Mitchell
  • California State Senate District 32: Rudy Bermudez
  • California State Senate District 34: Tom Umberg
  • California State Senate District 36: No Endorsement
  • California State Senate District 40: Ben Hueso

California State Assembly

  • Assembly District 2: Jim Wood
  • Assembly District 4: Cecilia Aguilar-Curry
  • Assembly District 15: Jovanka Beckles
  • Assembly District 17: David Chiu
  • Assembly District 19: Phil Ting
  • Assembly District 18: Rob Bonta
  • Assembly District 20: Bill Quirk
  • Assembly District 22: Kevin Mullin
  • Assembly District 26: Jose Sigala
  • Assembly District 27: Ash Kalra
  • Assembly District 29: Mark Stone
  • Assembly District 30: Robert Rivas
  • Assembly District 37: Monique Limon
  • Assembly District 38: Christy Smith
  • Assembly District 40: James Ramos
  • Assembly District 41: Chris Holden
  • Assembly District 43: Laura Friedman
  • Assembly District 44: Jacqui Irwin
  • Assembly District 45: Jesse Gabriel
  • Assembly District 47: Eloise Gomez Reyes
  • Assembly District 48: Blanca Rubio
  • Assembly District 49: Ed Chau
  • Assembly District 50: Richard Bloom
  • Assembly District 51: Wendy Carrillo
  • Assembly District 52: Freddie Rodriguez
  • Assembly District 53: Miguel Santiago
  • Assembly District 54: Sydney Kamlager
  • Assembly District 55: Gregg Fritchle
  • Assembly District 59: Reggie Jones-Sawyer
  • Assembly District 60: Sabrina Cervantes
  • Assembly District 62: Autumn Burke
  • Assembly District 63: Anthony Rendon
  • Assembly District 64: Mike Gipson
  • Assembly District 65: Sharon Quirk-Silva
  • Assembly District 66: Al Muratsuchi
  • Assembly District 72: Josh Lowenthal
  • Assembly District 74: Cottie Petrie-Norris
  • Assembly District 75: Alan Geraci
  • Assembly District 76: Tasha Boerner Horvath
  • Assembly District 77: Sunday Gover
  • Assembly District 78: Todd Gloria
  • Assembly District 79: Shirley Weber
  • Assembly District 80: Lorena Gonzalez-Fletcher

CalPERS

  • CalPERS-State Member Representative: Theresa Taylor

Comments are closed.